lunedì 11 febbraio 2013

BIVALVIA (3) PECTINIDAE, PROPEAMUSSIDAE, SPONDYLIDAE, ANOMIIDAE, LIMIDAE, OSTREIDAE, GRYPHAEIDAE

SONO GRADITE, ANZI RICHIESTE, SEGNALAZIONI DI ERRORI ED OMISSIONI    GRAZIE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                PROPEAMUSSIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PROPEAMUSSIUM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Propeamussium lucidum (Wyville & Thompson, 1873)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PARVAMUSSIUM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Parvamussium fenestratum (Forbes, 1844)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CYCLOPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyclopecten brundisiensis (Smriglio & Mariottini, 1990)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyclopecten hoskynsi (Forbes, 1844)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SIMILIPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Similipecten similis (Laskey,1811)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        PECTINIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pecten jacobeus (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pecten maximum (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FLEXOPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flexopecten flexuosus (Poli, 1795)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flexopecten glaber (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flexopecten hyalinus (Poli, 1795)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AEQUIPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aequipecten commutatus (Monterosato,1875)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aequipecten opercularis (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAEVICHLAMYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Laevichlamys superficialis (Forsskal in Niebuhr, 1775)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIMACHLAMYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mimachlamys meli Cossignani, 2016
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mimachlamys sanguinea (Linnaeus, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mimachlamys varia (Linnaeus, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PALLIOLUM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Palliolum incomparabile (Risso, 1826)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Palliolum striatum (Muller O.F.,1776)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PSEUDOMUSSIUM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudamussium clavatum (Poli, 1795)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudamussium peslutrae (Linnè, 1771)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KARNEKAMPIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Karnekampia sulcata (Muller, 1776)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACOPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Placopecten magellanicus
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELECTOPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Delectopecten vitreus (Gmelin, 1791)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MANUPECTEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manupecten pesfelis (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TALOCHLAMYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Talochlamys multistriata (Poli, 1795)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Talochlamys pusio (Linnè,1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZYGOCHLAMYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Zygochlamis patagonica
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lissopecten hyalinum (Poli,1795)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        SPONDYLIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPONDYLUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spondylus gaederopus (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spondylus groschi (Lamprell & Kilburn, 1995)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spondylus gussonii (Costa O.G., 1829)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spondylus nicobaricusSchreibers, 1793
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spondylus spinosus (Schreibers, 1793)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLICATULIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLICATULA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plicatula plicata (linnaeus, 1767)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANOMIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANOMIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anomia ephippium (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ISOMONIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Isomonia alberti (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HETERANOMIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heteranomia squamula (Linnaeus, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monia squama (Gmelin, 1791)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PODODESMUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pododesmus pateliformis (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lima lima (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lima marioni (Fischer P., 1888)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMARIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limaria hians (Gmelin, 1791)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limaria tuberculata (Olivi,1792)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limaria loscombi (Sowerby G.B. i, 1823)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACESTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Acesta excavata (Fabricius J.C., 1779)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMATULA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limatula gwyni (Sykes, 1903)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limatula subauriculata (Montagu, 1808)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limatula subovata (Jeffreys, 1876)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMEA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limea clandestina (Salas, 1994)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limea crassa (Forbes, 1844)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OSTREIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALECTRYONELLA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alectryonella plicatula (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DENDOSTREA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dendostrea frons (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dendostrea sandvicheensis (G.B.Sowerby ll, 1871
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OSTREA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ostrea edulis (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ostrea stentina (Payraudeau, 1826)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ostrea neostentina L.-S. Hu, Y. Wang, Z. Zhang, C. Li & X.-M. Guo, 2019
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLANOSTREA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Planostrea pestigris (Hanley, 1846)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NANOSTREA 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nanostrea fluctigera (Jousseaume in Lamy, 1925)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRASSOSTREA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crassostrea angulata (Lamarck, 1819)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crassostrea virginica (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAGALLANA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Magallana gigas (Thunberg, 1793)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SACCOSTREA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saccostrea cucullata (Born, 1778)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saccostrea glomerata (A. A. Gould, 1850)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRYPHAEIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYOTISSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hyotissa hyotis (Linnaeus, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hyotissa inermis (G. B. Sowerby ll, 1871)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEOPYCNODONTE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Neopycnodonte cochlear (Poli, 1795)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Neopycnodonte zibrowii Gofas, Salas & Taviani, 2009
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------