lunedì 11 febbraio 2013

BIVALVIA (4) LUCINIDAE, THYASIRIDAE, UNGULINIDAE, CHAMIDAE, GALEOMMATIDAE, KELLIIDAE, LASAEIDAE, LEPTONIDAE, MONTACUTIDAE, NEOLEPTONIDAE, SPORTELLIDAE


SONO GRADITE, ANZI RICHIESTE, SEGNALAZIONI DI ERRORI ED OMISSIONI   GRAZIE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUCINIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CTENA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ctena decussata (Costa O.G., 1829)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUCINOMA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lucinoma boreale (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lucinoma kazani (Salas & Woodside, 2001)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lucinoma spelaeum (Palazzi & Villari, 2001)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAVANIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chavania erythraea (Issel, 1869)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVALINGA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Divalinga arabica Dekker & Goud, 1994
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LORIPES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loripes orbiculatus Poli, 1791



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUCINELLA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lucinella divaricata (Linnè,1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEGAXINUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Megaxinus unguiculinus (Pallary, 1904



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RUGALUCINA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rugalucina angela (Melvill, 1899)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MYRTEA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Myrtea amorpha (Sturany, 1896)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Myrtea spinifera (Montagu, 1803)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LORIPINUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loripinus fragilis (Philippi, 1836)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THYASIRIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THYASIRA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira biplicata (Philippi, 1836)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira dilatatus (Gaglini, 1992)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira granulosa (Monterosato, 1874)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira obsoleta (Verrill & Bush, 1898)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira planata (Jeffreys, 1882)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira striata (Sturany, 1896)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira subovata (Jeffreys, 1881)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thyasira succisa (Jeffreys, 1876)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADONTORHINA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adontorhina similis  Barry & McCormack, 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AXINULUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axinulus alleni (Carozza, 1981)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axinulus exintermedius (Gaglini, 1992)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AXINUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axinus grandis (Verrill & Smith,1885)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANNELAXINUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Channelaxinus perplicatus (Salas, 1996)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axinulus cycladius (Wood S., 1848)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GENAXINUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Genaxinus eumyarius (Sars M., 1870)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEPTAXINUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leptaxinus incrassatus (Jeffreys, 1876)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENDICULA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mendicula ferruginosa (Forbes, 1844)





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mendicula oblonga (Monterosato, 1878)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mendicula ochelmanni (Keuning & Schander, 2010
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNGULINIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIPLODONTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Diplodonta brocchi (Deshayes, 1850)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Diplodonta intermedia (Biondi, 1859)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Diplodonta rotundata (Montagu, 1803)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Diplodonta subrotunda  (Oliver, 1992)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Diplodonta trigona (Scacchi, 1835)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TRANSKEIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Transkeia bogii (Aartsen J.J. Van, 2004)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Transkeia globosa (Forsskal, 1775)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNGULINA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ungulina rubra De Roissy, 1804


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chama asperella (Lamarck, 1819)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chama chinensis Chenu, 1846
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chama circinata (Monterosato, 1878)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chama gryphoides (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chama pacifica Broderip, 1835
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PSEUDOCHAMA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudochama corbieri (Jonas, 1846)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudochama gryphina (Lamarck, 1819)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GALEOMMATIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GALEOMMA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Galeomma turtoni (Turton, 1825)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISCONIELLA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vasconiella jeffreysiana (Fischer P. in de Folin & Perier, 1873)





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOLECARDIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Solecardia rotunda (Jeffreys, 1881)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NUDISCINTILLA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nudiscintilla glabra Lutzen & Nielsen, 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KELLIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KELLIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kellia suborbicularis (Montagu, 1803)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PSEUDOPYTHINA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudopythina macandrewi (Fischer P., 1867)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BORNIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bornia aartseni Gofas, 2012
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bornia canariensis D. F. Hoeksema & Simons, 2011
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bornia geoffroyi (Payraudeau, 1826)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bornia sebetia (Costa O.G., 1829)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LASAEIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARCULUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arculus sykesii (Chaster, 1895)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HEMILEPTON
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hemilepton nitidum (Turton, 1822)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LASAEA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lasaea adansoni (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEPTON
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lepton squamosum (Montagu, 1803)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCACCHIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scacchia oblonga (Philippi, 1836)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scacchia zorni Van Aartsen & Fehr de Wal, 1985
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORACUTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coracuta obliquata (Chaster, 1897)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEVONIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Devonia perrieri (Malard, 1904)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DRACULAMYA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Draculamya carlosbranai Siragusa & Micali, 2021
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Draculamya porobranchiata (Olivier & Lutzen, 2011)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Draculamya uraniae Romani, Bartolini, Oliver & Taviani, 2021
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EPILEPTON
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epilepton clarkiae (Clark W., 1852)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epilepton parrussetensis (Giribet & Penas, 1998)    sin. Mancikellia


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epilepton subtrigonum (Jeffreys in de Folin e Pèrier, 1873)





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KELLIPSIS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kelliopsis jozinae (Van Aartsen & Carrozza, 1998)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KURTIELLA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kurtiella bidentata (Montagu, 1803)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kurtiella ovata (Jeffreys, 1881)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kurtiella pellucida (Jeffreys, 1881)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kurtiella triangularis
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kurtiella tumidula (Jeffreys, 1866)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LITIGIELLA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Litigiella corgani (Van Aartsen, 1997)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Litigiella glabra (Fischer P., 1873)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONTACUTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Montacuta goudi (Van Aartsen, 1996)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Montacuta substriata (Montagu, 1808)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHASCOLIOPHILA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Phascoliophila phascolionis (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1925)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLANKTOMYA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Planktomya prima (Locard, 1899)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TELLIMYA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tellimya ferruginosa (Montagu, 1808)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tellimya semirubra (Gaglini, 1992)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tellimya tenella (Lovèn, 1846)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEOLEPTONIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEOLEPTON
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Neolepton discriminatum (Palazzi & Villari, 2001)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Neolepton sulcatulum (Jeffreys, 1859)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORTELLIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sportella recondita (Fischer P., 1872)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------