lunedì 11 febbraio 2013

BIVALVIA (1) SOLEMYIDAE, NUCULIDAE, PRISTIGLOMIDAE. NUCULANIDAE, MALLETIIDAE, NEILONELLIDAE, YOLDIIDAE, NOETIIDAE, ARCIDAE, LIMOPSIDAE, GLYCYMERIDIDAE


SONO GRADITE, ANZI RICHIESTE, SEGNALAZIONI DI ERRORI ED OMISSIONI    GRAZIE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    SOLEMYDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOLEMYA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Solemya togata (Poli, 1795)



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NUCULIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NUCULA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nucula hanleyi  Winckworth, 1931
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nucula nitidosa  Winckworth, 1931



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nucula nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758)


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nucula sulcata  Bronn, 1831




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nucula tumidula  Malm, 1860
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUSTRONUCULA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autronucula perminima (Monterosato, 1875)

                             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ENNUCULA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ennucula aegeensis (Forbes, 1844)




---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ennucula corbuloides (Seguenza G., 1877)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ennucula decipiens (Philippi, 1844)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ennucula tenuis (Montagu, 1808)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        SEREPTIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PRISTIGLOMA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pristigloma minima (Seguenza G., 1877)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        NUCULANIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NUCULANA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nuculana minuta (Muller O.F., 1776)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEMBULUS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lembulus pella (Linnaeus, 1758)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SACELLA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sacella commutata (Philippi, 1844)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sacella illirica (Carrozza, 1987)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEDELLA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ledella marisnostri (La Perna, 1994)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ledella messanensis (Jeffreys, 1870)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        MALLETIIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KATADESMIA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Katadesmia cuneata (Jeffreys, 1876)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALLETIA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Malletia obtusa  (G.O.Sars, 1872)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                            YOLDIIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOLDIELLA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yoldiella lucida (Lovèn, 1846)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yoldiella nana (Sars M., 1865)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yoldiella ovulum (La Perna, 2004)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yodiella philippiana (Nyst, 1845)



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yoldiella propinqua (Leche, 1878)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yoldiella striolata (Brugnone, 1876)     ex Y.sequenzae


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yoldiella wareni (La Perna, 2004)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MICROGLOMA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Microgloma guilonardi (Hoeksema, 1993)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Microgloma pusilla (Jeffreys, 1879)   ex Microgloma tumidula
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                              ARCIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARCA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arca noae (Linnè, 1758)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arca tetragona (Poli, 1795)



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASPERARCA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Asperarca magdalenae (La Perna, 1998)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Asperarca nodulosa (Muller O.F., 1776)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Asperarca secreta (La Perna, 1998)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BARBATIA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barbatia barbata (Linnè, 1758)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barbatia trapezina  (Lamarck, 1819)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Acar clathrata  (Defrance, 1816)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Acar plicata  (Dillwyn, 1817)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANADARA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anadara broughtonii  (Schrenck, 1867)     ex A. inflata
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anadara corbuloides (Monterosato, 1878


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anadara gibbosa  (Reeve, 1844)     ex A. polii
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anadara kagoshimensis  (Tokunaga, 1906)     ez A. inaequivalvis 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anadara natalensis (Krauss, 1848)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anadara transversa (Say, 18229


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BATHYARCA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bathyarca glacialis (Gray J.E., 1824)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bathyarca pectunculoides (Scacchi, 1834)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bathyarca philippiana (Nyst, 1848)



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        NOETIIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STRIARCA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Striarca lactea (Linnè, 1758)



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        LIMOPSIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIMOPSIS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limopsis angusta (Jeffreys, 1879)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limopsis aurita (Brocchi, 1814)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limopsis friedbergi (Glibert & Van de Poel, 1965)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limopsis minuta (Philippi, 1836)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Limopsis tenuis (Seguenza G., 1876)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OBLIMOPA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oblimopa multistriata  (Forsskal in Niebuhr, 1775)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    GLYCYMERIDAE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GLYCYMERIS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glycymeris adenensis  (Jousseaume in Lamy, 1916)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glycymeris bimaculata (Poli, 1795)




---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glycymeris glycymeris (Linnè, 1758)



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glycymeris nummaria (Linnaeus, 1758)





---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glycymeris pilosa  (Linnaeus, 1767)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------