lunedì 11 febbraio 2013

BIVALVIA (7) VENERIDAE, TURTONIIDAE, PETRICOLIDAE, MYIDAE, CORBULIDAE, GASTROCHAENIDAE, HIATELLIDAE, PHOLADIDAE, TEREDINIDAE, XYLOPHAGIDAE, PHOLADOMYDAE, THRACIIDAE, LATERNULIDAE, PERIPLOMATIDAE, CLAVAGELLIDAE, PANDORIDAE, LYONSIIDAE, POROMYIDAE, VERTICORDIIDAE, CUSPIDARIIDAE

SONO GRADITE, ANZI RICHIESTE, SEGNALAZIONI DI ERRORI ED OMISSIONI.    GRAZIE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VENERIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venus verrucosa (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venus casina (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venus nux (Gmelin, 1791)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Antigona lamellaris (Schumacher, 1817)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Globivenus effossa (Philippi, 1836)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gouldia minima (Montagu, 1803)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Circenita callipyga (Born, 1778)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chamelea gallina (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chamelea striatula (Da Costa, 1778)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Clausinella fasciata (Payraudeau, 1826)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mercenaria mercenaria (Linnè, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Timoclea ovata (Pennant, 1777)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Timoclea marica (Linnè, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pitar rudis (Poli, 1795)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pitar mediterranea (Dautzenberg, 1891)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Callista chione (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venerupis decussata (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venerupis philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irus irus (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paphia textile (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Polititapes  aureus (Gmelin, 1791)









--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Polititapes virgineus (Pennant, 1777)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venerupis corrugata (Gmelin, 1791)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vinerupis geographica (Gmelin, 1791)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dosinia erythraea (Romer, 1860)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dosinia lupinus (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dosinia exoleta (Linnè. 1758)





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Clementia papyracea (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TURTONIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Turtonia minuta (Fabricius O., 1780)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PETRICOLIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Petricola lithophoga (Retzius, 1786)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Petricola pholadiformis (Lamarck, 1818)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lajonkairia lajonkairii (Payraudeau, 1826)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mysia undata (Pennant, 1777)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MYIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sphenia binghami (Turton, 1822)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sphenia rueppellii (Adams A., 1850)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mya arenaria (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORBULIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Corbula gibba (Olivi, 1792)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Lentidium mediterraneum (Costa O.G., 1829)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GASTROCHAENIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cucurbitula cymbium (Spengler, 1783)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rocellaria dubia (Pennant, 1777)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIATELLIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hiatella arctica Linnè, 1767)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hiatella rugosa (Linnè, 1767)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Panopea glycimeris (Von Born, 1778)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saxicavella angulata (SV Wood, 1857)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saxicavella jeffreysi (Winckworth, 1930)





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHOLADIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pholas dactylus (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnea candida (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barnea parva (Pennant, 1777)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pholadidea loscombiana (Goodal in Turton, 1819)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
XYLOPHAGAIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Xylophaga dorsalis (Turton, 1819)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Xylophaga praestans (Smith E.A., 1885)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEREDINIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Teredo navalis (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lyrodus pedicellatus (Quatrefages, 1849)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Psiloteredo senegalensis (Blainville, 1824)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bankia carinata (Gray J.E., 1827)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nototeredo norvegica (Spengler, 1792)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHOLADOMYIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pholadomya loveni (Jrffreys, 1882)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THRACIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thracia convexa (Wood W., 1815)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thracia corbuloides (Deshayes, 1830)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thracia phaseolina (Lamarck, 1818)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thracia pubescens (Pulteney, 1799)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thracia villosiuscula (Mac Gillivray, 1827)





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thracia distorta (Montagu, 1803)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LATERNULIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Laternula anatina (Linnè, 1758)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PERIPLOMATIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cochlodesma praetenue (Pulteney, 1799)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LYONSIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allogramma formosa (Jeffreys, 1882)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lyonsia norwegica (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PANDORIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pandora inaequivalvis (Linnè, 1758)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pandora pinna (Montagu, 1803)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLAVAGELLIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bryopa melitensis (Broderip, 1835)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POROMYIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Poromya granulata (Nyst & Westendorp, 1839)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cetomya neaeroides (Seguenza G., 1877)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VERTICORDIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Haliris trapezoidea (Seguenza G., 1876)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Haliris granulata (Seguenza G., 1860)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Polycordia gemma (Verrill, 1889)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CUSPIDARIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cuspidaria cuspidata (Olivi, 1792)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cuspidaria elliptica (Di Geronimo, 1974)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cuspidaria jugosa (Wood S., 1856)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cuspidaria obesa (Lovèn, 1846)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler, 1793)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tropidomya abbreviata (Forbes, 1843)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cardiomya costellata (Deshayes, 1835)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Nessun commento:

Posta un commento