domenica 10 febbraio 2013

(7) TRIVIIDAE, ERATOINAE, CYPRAEIDAE, OVULIDAE, PEDICULARIIDAE, NATICIDAE, TONNIDAE, CASSIDAE, RANELLIDAE, CYMATIIDAE, CHARONIIDAE, BURSIDAE, PTEROTRACHEIDAE, PTEROTRACHEIDAE, PTEROTRACHEIDAE,

SONO GRADITE, ANZI RICHIESTE, SEGNALAZIONI DI ERRORI ED OMISSIONI....GRAZIE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TRIVIIDAE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TRIVIA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia arctica (Pulteney, 1789)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia candidula (Gaskoin, 1836)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia levantina (Smiriglio, Mariottini & Buzzurro, 1998)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia mediterranea (Risso, 1826)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia monacha (Da Costa, 1778)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia multilirata (Sowerby G.B.II, 1870)

Trivia spongicola (Monterosato, 1923)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivia virginea  Fehse & Grego, 2021
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TRIVIROSTRA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trivirostra triticum  Schilder, 1932
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ERATOINAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ERATO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Erato voluta (Montagu, 1803)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ERATOENA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eratoena advena  Fehse, 2021
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eratoena sulcifera (Gray in G. B. Sowerby I, 1832)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CYPRAEIDAE, 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZONARIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Zonaria pyrum  (Gmelin, 1791)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PURPURADUSTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Purpuradusta gracilis notata (Gaskoin, 1849)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCHILDERIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Schilderia achatidea (Gray in G.B. Sowerby I., 1837)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PALMADUSTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Palmadusta lentiginosa (Gray, 1825)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LURIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Luria lurida (Linnè, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NARIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Naria spurca spurca (Linnaeus, 1758)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Naria turdus (Lamarck, 1870)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVULIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SIMNIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simnia aperta (G. B. Sowerby II, 1849
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simnia illyrica (Schilder, 1927)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simnia patula (Pennant, 1777)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simnia purpurea (Risso, 1826)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simnia spelta (Linnè, 1758)




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PSEUDOSIMNIA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudosimnia adriatica (Sowerby G.B.I., 1828)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudosimnia angusta  Celzard, 2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudosimnia carnea (Poiret, 1789)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pseudosimnia juanjosensii (Perez & Gomez, 1987
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PEDICULARIIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PEDICULARIA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pedicularia sicula (Swainson, 1840)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                     NATICIDAE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COCHLIS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cochlis vittata (Gmelin, 1791)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATICA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Natica marochiensis (Gmelin, 1791)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATICARIUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Naticarius hebraeus (Martyn, 1784)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Naticarius stercusmuscarum (Gmelin, 1791)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTOCOCHLIS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Notocochlis dillwynii (Payraudeau, 1826)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Notocochlis gualteriana (Rècluz, 1844)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TECTONATICA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tectonatica prietoi (Hidalgo, 1873)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tectonatica rizzae (Philippi, 1844)



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tectonatica sagraiana (D'Orbigny, 1842)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRYPTONATICA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cryptonatica operculata (Jeffreys, 1885)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EUSPIRA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira catena (Da Costa, 1778)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira fusca (Blainville, 1825)



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira grossularia (Marche & Marchad, 1957)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira guilleminii (Payraudeau, 1826)



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira intricata (Donovan, 1804)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira macilenta (Philippi, 1844)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Euspira nitida (Risso, 1826)   (ex polchella)




Euspira notabilis (Jeffreys, 1885)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEVERITA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Neverita josephinia (Risso, 1826)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINUM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sinum bifasciatum (Rècluz, 1851)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EUNATICINA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin, 1792)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eunaticina linneana (Recluz, 1843)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TONNIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TONNA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonna galea (Linnè, 1758)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EUDOLIUM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eudolium bairdii (Verril & Smith, 1881)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eudolium crosseanum (Monterosato, 1869)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CASSIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GALEODEA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Galeodea echinophora (Linnè, 1758)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Galeodea rugosa (Linnè, 1771)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEMICASSIS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semicassis granulata (Von Born, 1778)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semicassis saburon (Bruguiere, 1792)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RANELLIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RANELLA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ranella olearium (Linnè, 1758)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CYMATIIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONOPLEX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monoplex corrugatum (Lamarck, 1816)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monoplex parthenopeum (Von Salis, 1793)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CABESTANA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cabestana cutacea  (Linnaeus, 1767)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHARONIIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHARONIA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Charonia lampas  (Linnaeus, 1758)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Charonia variegata (Lamarck, 1816)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BURSIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TALISMAN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Talisman scrobilator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASPA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aspa marginata (Gmelin, 1791)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PTEROTRACHEIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FIROLOIDA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Firoloida desmarestia  Lesueur, 1817



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PTEROTRACHEA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pterotrachea coronata  Forsskal, 1775
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pterotrachea hippocampus  Philippi, 1836
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pterotrachea scutata Gegenbaur, 1855
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PTEROTRACHEIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CARINARIA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Carinaria lamarckii (Peron & Lesueur, 1810)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PTEROTRACHEIDAE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PROTATLANTA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Protatlanta souleyeti (Smith E.A., 1888)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ATLANTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta brunnea (JE Grigio, 1850)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta helicinoides (Souleyet, 1852)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta inclinata (G.E.Gray, 1850)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta lesueurii (G.E.Gray, 1850)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta peresi (Frontier, 1966)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta peronii /Lesueur, 1817)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atlanta selvagensis  de Vera & Seapy, 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OXYGYRUS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oxygyrus inflatus (Benson, 1835)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------